Nationality
Poland
Date of Birth
Oct 15, 1989
Age
37
Height
6'6" (199 cm)
Weight
95 kg
Position
F
2024-25 Season Stats
5.0
PTS
1.7
REB
0.3
AST
0.3
STL
0.0
BLK
66.7%
FG%
50.0%
3P%
83.3%
FT%
3
GP
14.7
MIN
2024-25 Advanced Stats— Slask Wroclaw
133.0%
TS%
100.0%
eFG%
Last 5 Games
| Game | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 7 Mayvs ValenciaW 87-82 | 4:13 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Wed 3 May@ UnicajaL 88-97 | 20:27 | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Sat 29 Apr@ BilbaoL 76-80 | 16:55 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Wed 26 Apr@ Basket ZaragozaL 88-99 | 15:19 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Sun 23 Aprvs MurciaW 93-83 | 21:40 | 9 | 4 | 4 |
Career History
🏀 Create a Quiz with this career →Domestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | Slask Wroclaw | PLK | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-25 | Slask Wroclaw | PLK | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 27 |
| 2022-23 | Manresa | ACB | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 25 |
| 2021-22 | Basket Zaragoza | ACB | 9.7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 34 |
| 2021-22 | Zaragoza | Unknown | 9.8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2020-21 | Unicaja | ACB | 7.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 36 |
| 2018-19 | Unicaja | ACB | 6.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 36 |
| 2017-18 | Unicaja | ACB | 8.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 35 |
| 2016-17 | Unicaja | ACB | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 30 |
| 2015-16 | Obradoiro CAB | ACB | 14.6 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 27 |
| 2014-15 | Obradoiro CAB | ACB | 12.5 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 34 |
| 2013-14 | Trefl Sopot | PLK | 14.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 45 |
| 2012-13 | Trefl Sopot | PLK | 13.9 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 36 |
| 2011-12 | Trefl Sopot | PLK | 11.0 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 49 |
| 2010-11 | Trefl Sopot | Unknown | 13.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | PZKosz S | Poland | 19.0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| 2010-11 | Trefl Sopot | PLK | 10.3 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 34 |
| 2009-10 | PBG Bskt | Poland | 9.3 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 23 |
| 2008-09 | Gornik Walbrzych | PLK | 10.3 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 25 |
| 2007-08 | Prokom Trefl | Poland | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5 |
| 2004-05 | Prokom Trefl | Poland | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Slask Wroclaw | Basketball Champions League | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 |
| 2022-23 | Manresa | Basketball Champions League | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 |
| 2021-22 | Basket Zaragoza | FIBA Europe Cup | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 8.5 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 16 |
| 2019-20 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 16 |
| 2018-19 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 19 |
| 2017-18 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroLeague | 10.1 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 27 |
| 2016-17 | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 7.5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 22 |
| 2012-13 | Trefl Sopot | EuroCup | 10.8 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 6 |
| 2007-08 | Prokom Trefl Sopot | EuroLeague | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 |
National Team
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Poland | EuroBasket 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Poland | FIBA World Cup 2019 | 15.3 | 2.3 | 2.9 | 7 |
Similar Players
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus — team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage — shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage — field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage — share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating — per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage — share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage — share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage — share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage — share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage — turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage — share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage — share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares — estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes — league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus — estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player — overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating — the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn − missed shots − turnovers − fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF



