2025-26 Season Stats
10.0
PTS
4.3
REB
1.7
AST
0.8
STL
0.2
BLK
60.0%
FG%
21.4%
3P%
88.2%
FT%
6
GP
21.7
MIN
2025-26 Advanced Statsβ Gajdobra
175.0%
TS%
53.6%
eFG%
Career History
π Create a Quiz with this career βDomestic Leagues
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 | Gajdobra | Serbia | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 6 |
| 2024-25 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 19.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 8.2 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 6 |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 14.1 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2022-23 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 14.1 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 10 |
| 2021-22 | FMP Beograd | KLS | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 2 |
| 2020-21 | Sloboda U. | Serbia | 12.5 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 30 |
| 2020-21 | Partizan | KLS | 5.2 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 5 |
| 2019-20 | KK Metalac | KLS | 13.0 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 26 |
| 2018-19 | Dynamic VP | Serbia | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 29 |
| 2017-18 | Spars Sarajevo | Bosnia | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 28 |
| 2016-17 | Spars Sarajevo | Bosnia | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 |
| 2015-16 | Spars Sarajevo | Bosnia | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 6 |
European Competitions
| Season | Team | League | PPG | RPG | APG | GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Enisey | VTB United League | 7.0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 41 |
| 2023-24 | FMP Beograd | Basketball Champions League | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2023-24 | FMP | ABA Liga | 9.0 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 26 |
| 2022-23 | FMP | ABA Liga | 8.6 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 29 |
| 2022-23 | FMP Beograd | Basketball Champions League | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 3 |
| 2021-22 | FMP | ABA Liga | 4.8 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 20 |
| 2020-21 | Sloboda U. | Europe | 11.4 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 14 |
| 2018-19 | Dynamic VP | Europe | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 7 |
Stat Glossary
- PTS
- Points, using the mode selected above (per game, totals, or per 48/40/36 minutes)
- REB
- Rebounds, using the mode selected above
- AST
- Assists, using the mode selected above
- STL
- Steals, using the mode selected above
- BLK
- Blocks, using the mode selected above
- FG%
- Field goal percentage
- 3P%
- Three-point field goal percentage
- FT%
- Free throw percentage
- +/-
- Plus-minus β team point differential while the player is on court
- GP
- Games played
- MIN
- Minutes per game
- TS%
- True shooting percentage β shooting efficiency accounting for 2s, 3s, and free throws
- eFG%
- Effective field goal percentage β field goal percentage adjusted to give extra credit for 3-pointers
- USG%
- Usage percentage β share of the team's plays used by the player while on court
- PER
- Player efficiency rating β per-minute production, league-average is 15.0
- OREB%
- Offensive rebound percentage β share of available offensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- DREB%
- Defensive rebound percentage β share of available defensive rebounds grabbed while on court
- REB%
- Total rebound percentage β share of all available rebounds grabbed while on court
- AST%
- Assist percentage β share of teammates' field goals the player assisted while on court
- TOV%
- Turnover percentage β turnovers per 100 plays used
- AST/TO
- Assist-to-turnover ratio
- STL%
- Steal percentage β share of opponent possessions ending in a steal by the player
- BLK%
- Block percentage β share of opponent 2-point attempts blocked by the player
- WS
- Win shares β estimated number of wins contributed by the player
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes β league-average is about 0.100
- BPM
- Box plus-minus β estimated point contribution per 100 possessions vs. league average
- VORP
- Value over replacement player β overall contribution converted to an estimate of wins
- POSS/GM
- Possessions per game
- PIR
- Performance Index Rating β the standard European basketball efficiency stat (points + rebounds + assists + steals + blocks + fouls drawn β missed shots β turnovers β fouls committed), analogous to NBA's PER/EFF